Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Forum rules - please read before posting, it can save you a lot of time.

Author Topic: That does adjusting "force texture subdivision"?  (Read 2635 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Lion

  • Regular poster
  • ***
  • Karma: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 101
    • View Profile
That does adjusting "force texture subdivision"?
« on: June 05, 2007, 02:09:28 PM »

That does adjusting "force texture subdivision"?

Why, when do I include her, the game crashes at me?
Logged

metamorphium

  • Global Moderator
  • Addicted to WME forum
  • *
  • Karma: 12
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 1511
  • Vampires!
    • View Profile
    • CBE  software s.r.o.
Re: That does adjusting "force texture subdivision"?
« Reply #1 on: June 05, 2007, 03:51:52 PM »

AFAIK it's for very old graphic cards. So you should leave this alone.
Logged
J.U.L.I.A. Enhanced Edition, Vampires!, J.U.L.I.A., J.U.L.I.A. Untold, Ghost in the Sheet

Mnemonic

  • WME developer
  • Administrator
  • Addicted to WME forum
  • *
  • Karma: 41
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 5683
    • View Profile
    • Dead:Code Site
Re: That does adjusting "force texture subdivision"?
« Reply #2 on: June 05, 2007, 04:10:50 PM »

This option is no longer present in WME 1.7.3.
Logged
Yes, I do have a twitter account
Please don't send me technical questions in private messages, use the forum. ::wave

Lion

  • Regular poster
  • ***
  • Karma: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 101
    • View Profile
Re: That does adjusting "force texture subdivision"?
« Reply #3 on: June 05, 2007, 04:45:26 PM »

thanks!!!
Logged
 

Page created in 0.016 seconds with 18 queries.