Wintermute Engine Forum

Wintermute Engine => Technical forum => Topic started by: Dan Peach on April 07, 2019, 08:44:53 PM

Title: Startup Scene
Post by: Dan Peach on April 07, 2019, 08:44:53 PM
I can't get the startup scene to change at all. It will update in ProjectMan and in default.game to say what the new scene is, but when I click run or compile the game, it just uses an old scene. I don't understand this. The game has got to get the startup scene from somewhere, so where does it get it from if not default.game? Where could the old scene still be linked?
Title: Re: Startup Scene
Post by: Dan Peach on April 07, 2019, 08:52:14 PM
Ok, I solved this. But the board won't let me delete the post.  :-[
Title: Re: Startup Scene
Post by: power on May 10, 2019, 04:29:40 PM
Could you tell us how did you solve this problem? :)