Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Forum rules - please read before posting, it can save you a lot of time.

Author Topic: WME and GP2x is it Possible?  (Read 3322 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

hydromike182

  • Lurker
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
WME and GP2x is it Possible?
« on: May 23, 2006, 08:52:25 AM »

« Last Edit: May 23, 2006, 09:04:32 AM by hydromike182 »
Logged

odnorf

  • w00t?
  • Global Moderator
  • Addicted to WME forum
  • *
  • Karma: 7
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 1454
  • Lamp dog!
    • View Profile
Re: WME and GP2x is it Possible?
« Reply #1 on: May 23, 2006, 03:03:56 PM »

Handheld device?  ??? I wonder where you read that  ;) Anyway, WME can only run on windows OS.
Logged
fl*p

hydromike182

  • Lurker
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: WME and GP2x is it Possible?
« Reply #2 on: May 24, 2006, 02:18:17 AM »

here is the the other thing i read. AGS WME are joining forces? if that is the case AGS has a linux run time engine
Logged

JustLuke

  • Lurker
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 16
  • I'm NOT a llama!
    • View Profile
Re: WME and GP2x is it Possible?
« Reply #3 on: June 11, 2006, 07:47:29 PM »

here is the the other thing i read. AGS WME are joining forces? if that is the case AGS has a linux run time engine

Old news, I'm afraid. As far as I know, due to a disagreement between the developers of AGS and Wintermute the merger was called off. Wintermute is now due to merge with Visionaire. Remember, guys, you heard it here first!  ;)
« Last Edit: June 12, 2006, 12:27:43 AM by JustLuke »
Logged
 

Page created in 0.21 seconds with 24 queries.